skip to main navigation skip to demographic navigationskip to welcome messageskip to quicklinksskip to features
  • Continue Your Membership
  • WEAC Member Benefits

WEAC Leadership Team





Betsy Kippers
President
Ron Martin
Vice President
Arlene Braden
Secretary-Treasurer


Marie Knutson
NEA Director

Lynn Goss
NEA Director

Britt Hall
NEA Director


Jeffery Johnson
NEA Director
Arlene BradenNEA ESP At-Large Director
Mark Resch
NEA Director, Alternate








  Bob Baxter
Executive Director
 
 

   

Board Members

To contact a WEAC Board member, please send an email to weacboard@weac.org, with the name of the board member you want to contact in the email title or message, and your email will be forwarded to that board member.


BAY LAKES UNITED EDUCATORS
Susan Smits Dean Debroux (alt)

CAPITAL AREA UNISERV SOUTH
Susan Tinker Julie Creek-Hessler (alt)

CAPITAL AREA UNISERV-NORTH
Bradley Klotz Cynthia Bliss (alt)

CEDAR LAKE UNITED EDUCATORS
Nan Weymier Killeen Ann Novotny-Gehrke (alt)

CENTRAL WISCONSIN UNISERV COUNCIL
Michelle Frola Karla Schoofs (alt)

COULEE REGION UNITED EDUC
Jonathan Thometz

EAU CLAIRE ASSOCIATION OF EDUCATORS
Nicholas Sirek Andrew Fisher (alt)

GREEN BAY EDUC ASSN
Bryan Milz Lori Cathey (alt)

KENOSHA EDUC ASSN
Anne Knapp Rebecca Velvikis (alt)

KETTLE MORAINE UNISERV COUNCIL
Tara Leithold

MADISON TEACHERS INC
Peggy Coyne Michael Lipp (alt)

MILWAUKEE TCHRS EDUC ASSN
Sherita Brazil-Kostuck Robert Peterson Kim Schroeder (alt)

NORTHERN TIER UNISERV
Susan Schemberger (alt)

NORTHERN TIER UNISERV-WEST
John Iverson

NORTHWEST UNITED EDUCATORS
Daniel Tripp Randal Goss (alt)

RACINE EDUCATION UNISERV COUNCIL
Michael Carey Doris Szejna (alt)

ROCK VALLEY EDUCATION PROFESSIONALS
Kirah Zeilinger Timothy Vedra (alt)

SOUTH CENTRAL ED ASSN
Sarah Connor Marty Klish (alt)

SOUTH WEST EDUC ASSN
Lynette Stansfield Suzanne Kahl (alt)

SOUTHEAST UNITED EDUCATORS
Rachel Swick Michael Halloran (alt)

SOUTHERN LAKES UNITED EDUCATORS
Ronald Brandt John Linneman (alt) Heather Mielke (alt)

STUDENT
Molly Walsh Charles Mabie (alt)

THREE RIVERS UNITED EDUCATORS
Jennifer Giedd Agnieszka Salter (alt)

UNITED TECH COLLEGE COUNCIL
Kenneth Haling Cory Wanek Jon Brutlag (alt)

WEAC RETIRED
Dianne Lang Carol Krogmann (alt)

WEAC-FOX VALLEY
Patricia Barrette Garth Zimmermann (alt)

WINNEBAGOLAND UNISERV
Melissa Schall Loni Wendt (alt)